Bryce Canyon Shuttle Autumn Schedule

BRYCE  CANYON  SHUTTLE  AUTUMN  SCHEDULE  CHANGE

E F F E C T I V E     M O N D A Y,   SEP 19,  2016

shuttle-for-bryce-canyon-national-park

8:00 AM         Bus service begins from outside the park at the Bryce Canyon Shuttle Parking Station, running approximately every fifteen minutes.

9:00 AM         Bus service shifts to operate approximately every twelve minutes.

4:00 PM         Bus service shifts back to operate approximately every fifteen minutes.

5:15 PM         The last departure from the Shuttle Station heading into the park.

6:00 PM         The last departure from the Park Visitor Center heading out of the park.

The Rainbow Point Tour will continue to operate so long as demand and weather allow. (Reservations are required. Call 435-834-5290 seven days in advance or less.)

The LAST DAY of service for the 2016 Bryce Canyon Shuttle

will be Sunday, October 23rd.

 

Approximate time points for last trip through the park each day:

 

Depart            LOCATION                                                       TIME

Shuttle Station   ……………………………….   5:15 PM

Grand Hotel       ……………………………….    5:17 PM

Ruby’s Inn (to the park)     ……………………   5:19 PM

Ruby’s Campground (to the park)     ………..   5:21 PM

Visitor Center (into the park)     ………………   5:26 PM

Sunset Campground (southbound)     ………  5:29 PM

Bryce Point        ……………………………….    5:36 PM

Inspiration Point     …………………………….  5:41 PM

Sunset Campground (outbound)   …………..  5:43 PM

Sunset Point     ………………………………..   5:45 PM

Bryce Canyon Lodge     ………………………   5:48 PM

Sunrise Point     ……………………………….   5:51 PM

Visitor Center (leaving the park)    6:00 PM

Ruby’s Campground (northbound)     ……….  6:05 PM

Shuttle Station     ……………  End of the line …

 

Print the Flyer below!

shuttle-fall-2016-sched-chg-flyer

Leave a Comment